Tamara Korpatsch - Heather Watson
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Tamara Korpatsch | 0:1 | Heather Watson |
Germany | Country | United Kingdom |
77 | Ranking | 131 |
120 (pts 31, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 25 (pts 143, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Tamara Korpatsch - Heather Watson | grass | 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 2:6) |
Tamara Korpatsch - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Mai Hontama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Charleston | Greetje Minnen | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Transylvania | Elina Avanesyan | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 1:6) |
28.01.2024 | Linz | Olga Danilovic | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jodie Anna Burrage | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:0) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Naomi Osaka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
22.10.2023 | Transylvania | Elena Gabriela Ruse | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
21.10.2023 | Transylvania | Eva Lys | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
20.10.2023 | Transylvania | Daria Snigur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
19.10.2023 | Transylvania | Jodie Anna Burrage | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
17.10.2023 | Transylvania | Leolia Jeanjean | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:3) |
10.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Zhuoxuan Bai | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 1:6) |
08.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Ellen Perez | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
07.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Ena Shibahara | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
Heather Watson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
10.03.2024 | Charleston | Taylah Preston | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
04.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sofia Kenin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lulu Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 3:6) |
09.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Arianne Hartono | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7) |
08.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Rebecca Sramkova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
07.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
05.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Vera Zvonareva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.12.2023 | Andorra | Erika Andreeva | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 0:6) |
01.12.2023 | Andorra | Jessika Ponchet | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
29.11.2023 | Andorra | Alina Charaeva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Timea Babos | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
01.11.2023 | Midland | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.10.2023 | Tampico | Ann Li | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |