Maria Sakkari - Zoe Hives
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maria Sakkari | 1:0 | Zoe Hives |
Greece | Country | Australia |
6 | Ranking | 0 |
15 (pts 215, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Maria Sakkari - Zoe Hives | grass | 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
Maria Sakkari - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Veronika Kudermetova | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Astra Sharma | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Viktoriya Tomova | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diane Parry | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Garcia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:0) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
Zoe Hives - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.01.2023 | Australian Open | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
09.01.2023 | Australian Open | Harmony Tan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:1) |
29.12.2022 | Hopman Cup | Katie Swan | hard | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) | |
01.08.2022 | W100 Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Nikola Bartunkova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Maria Sakkari | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
22.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Sachia Vickery | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
21.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Gabriela Lee | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.01.2022 | Australian Open | Emina Bektas | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
11.01.2022 | Australian Open | Xinyun Han | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
12.09.2019 | Hiroshima | Misaki Doi | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
10.09.2019 | Hiroshima | Anastasia Potapova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
09.09.2019 | Hiroshima | Miharu Imanishi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.09.2019 | Hiroshima | Akiko Omae | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
22.08.2019 | US Open | Caroline Dolehide | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
20.08.2019 | US Open | Stefanie Voegele | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
25.06.2019 | Wimbledon | Anna Blinkova | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
17.06.2019 | W100 Ilkley | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 0:6, 4:10) |
14.05.2019 | W60+H La Bisbal D'Emporda | Ekaterine Gorgodze | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 6:7) |
27.04.2019 | Rabat | Anna Danilina | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
25.04.2019 | W60 Charlottesville | Whitney Osuigwe | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |