Steve Johnson - Grigor Dimitrov
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Steve Johnson | 3:6 | Grigor Dimitrov |
USA | Country | Bulgaria |
242 | Ranking | 13 |
67 (pts 45, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 27 (pts 110, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Grigor Dimitrov - Steve Johnson | hard | 3:0 (6:3, 6:2, 6:2) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Steve Johnson - Grigor Dimitrov | grass | 1:1 (4:6, 5:2) Retired |
31.07.2019 | Los Cabos | Grigor Dimitrov - Steve Johnson | hard | 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
02.01.2017 | Brisbane | Steve Johnson - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
05.10.2016 | China Open | Grigor Dimitrov - Steve Johnson | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
19.08.2016 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Steve Johnson - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
02.07.2016 | Wimbledon | Steve Johnson - Grigor Dimitrov | grass | 3:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
06.08.2015 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Steve Johnson - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
01.07.2015 | Wimbledon | Grigor Dimitrov - Steve Johnson | grass | 3:0 (7:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
Steve Johnson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emilio Nava | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Christopher Eubanks | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4) |
04.02.2024 | Dallas | Timo Stodder | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Charlottesville | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
14.10.2023 | Fairfield | Nishesh Basavareddy | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 3:6) |
13.10.2023 | Fairfield | Christian Harrison | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Fairfield | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
12.10.2023 | Fairfield | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.10.2023 | Fairfield | Bernard Tomic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:1) |
04.10.2023 | Tiburon | Zachary Svajda | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
02.10.2023 | Tiburon | Stefan Dostanic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:3 (2:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
14.08.2023 | Stanford | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 4:6) |
06.08.2023 | Lexington | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.08.2023 | Lexington | Tennys Sandgren | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.08.2023 | Lexington | Ulises Blanch | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
02.08.2023 | Lexington | Eliot Spizzirri | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
19.07.2023 | Newport | Ugo Humbert | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Grigor Dimitrov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexandre Muller | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Marton Fucsovics | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
11.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Sebastian Korda | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nuno Borges | hard | Third round | L 1:3 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6, 6:7) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:3, 6:2, 4:6, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marton Fucsovics | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Jordan Thompson | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |