Mackenzie Mcdonald - Felix Auger Aliassime
home
away
-
-
Gerry Weber Open 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Mackenzie Mcdonald | 2:1 | Felix Auger Aliassime |
USA | Country | Canada |
76 | Ranking | 34 |
20 (pts 155, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Felix Auger Aliassime - Mackenzie Mcdonald | hard | 1:3 (6:7, 6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
15.06.2022 | Gerry Weber Open | Mackenzie Mcdonald - Felix Auger Aliassime | grass | 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.03.2018 | NASDAQ-100 | Mackenzie Mcdonald - Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
Mackenzie Mcdonald - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 6:1, 6:3, 4:6, 2:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Sebastian Ofner | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 1:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Jeff Wolf | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
18.10.2023 | Tokyo | Tommy Paul | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
16.10.2023 | Tokyo | Max Purcell | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
06.10.2023 | Shanghai | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
04.10.2023 | Shanghai | Corentin Moutet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 1:6) |
24.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Karen Khachanov | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Kimmer Coppejans | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
21.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Borna Gojo | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | W 3:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
17.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Third round | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:3) Retired |
16.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Holger Rune | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:4, 2:0) Retired |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
11.08.2023 | Toronto | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.08.2023 | Toronto | Milos Raonic | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Felix Auger Aliassime - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Taro Daniel | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
16.04.2024 | Munich | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Luca Nardi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Adam Walton | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Constant Lestienne | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
12.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Zhizhen Zhang | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Montpellier | Arthur Cazaux | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 7:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hugo Grenier | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dominic Thiem | hard | First round | W 3:2 (6:3, 7:5, 6:7, 5:7, 6:3) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |