Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
07.07.2023 |
Wimbledon |
Daniil Medvedev
-
Adrian Mannarino |
grass |
3:0 (6:3, 6:3, 7:6) |
15.06.2023 |
Ordina Open |
Daniil Medvedev -
Adrian Mannarino
|
grass |
1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
11.06.2022 |
Ordina Open |
Daniil Medvedev
-
Adrian Mannarino |
grass |
2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
23.03.2019 |
NASDAQ-100 |
Daniil Medvedev
-
Adrian Mannarino |
hard |
2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
06.07.2018 |
Wimbledon |
Adrian Mannarino
-
Daniil Medvedev |
grass |
3:2 (6:4, 6:3, 4:6, 5:7, 6:3) |
08.08.2017 |
Rogers Masters |
Daniil Medvedev -
Adrian Mannarino
|
hard |
0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
09.06.2016 |
Ordina Open |
Daniil Medvedev -
Adrian Mannarino
|
grass |
0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
28.03.2024 |
Miami |
Nicolas Jarry |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6)
|
26.03.2024 |
Miami |
Dominik Koepfer |
hard |
4th Round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0)
|
25.03.2024 |
Miami |
Cameron Norrie |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
|
23.03.2024 |
Miami |
Marton Fucsovics |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
|
17.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Carlos Alcaraz |
hard |
Final |
L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
|
17.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Tommy Paul |
hard |
Semi-finals |
W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2)
|
15.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Holger Rune |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
|
13.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Grigor Dimitrov |
hard |
4th Round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|
12.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Sebastian Korda |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3)
|
10.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Roberto Carballes Baena |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
|
01.03.2024 |
Dubai |
Ugo Humbert |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6)
|
29.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
|
28.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Lorenzo Sonego |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3)
|
27.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Alexander Shevchenko |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
|
28.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Jannik Sinner |
hard |
Final |
L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6)
|
26.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Alexander Zverev |
hard |
Semi-finals |
W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3)
|
24.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Hubert Hurkacz |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4)
|
22.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Nuno Borges |
hard |
4th Round |
W 3:1 (6:3, 7:6, 5:7, 6:1)
|
20.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Felix Auger Aliassime |
hard |
Third round |
0:0 (0:0)
|
18.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Emil Ruusuvuori |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:4, 7:6, 6:0)
|
Adrian Mannarino - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
24.03.2024 |
Miami |
Yannick Hanfmann |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 4:6)
|
11.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Grigor Dimitrov |
hard |
Third round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
|
09.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Tomas Machac |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
|
26.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Botic Van De Zandschulp |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
|
14.02.2024 |
Delray Beach |
Marcos Giron |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 1:6)
|
10.02.2024 |
Dallas |
Marcos Giron |
indoor hard |
Semi-finals |
L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
|
10.02.2024 |
Dallas |
James Duckworth |
indoor hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1)
Retired |
03.02.2024 |
Davis Сup World Group |
Tung-Lin Wu |
clay |
|
W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
|
21.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Novak Djokovic |
hard |
4th Round |
L 0:3 (0:6, 0:6, 3:6)
|
19.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Ben Shelton |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:2 (7:6, 1:6, 6:7, 6:3, 6:4)
|
17.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:2 (6:3, 6:3, 1:6, 2:6, 6:3)
|
15.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Stan Wawrinka |
hard |
First round |
W 3:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3, 6:0)
|
05.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Hubert Hurkacz |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
|
04.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Casper Ruud |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
|
02.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Lorenzo Sonego |
hard |
|
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|
01.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Alexander Zverev |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6)
|
11.11.2023 |
Sofia |
Jack Draper |
indoor hard |
Final |
W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3)
|
10.11.2023 |
Sofia |
Pavel Kotov |
indoor hard |
Semi-finals |
W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6)
|
09.11.2023 |
Sofia |
Sebastian Ofner |
indoor hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3)
|
08.11.2023 |
Sofia |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas |
indoor hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|