Maria Sakkari - Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
home
away
-
-
Aegon Nottingham Open - Nottingham 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maria Sakkari | 2:0 | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano |
Greece | Country | Colombia |
9 | Ranking | 98 |
15 (pts 215, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 51 (pts 80, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.09.2023 | Acura Classic | Maria Sakkari - Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | 1:0 (6:3, 2:2) Retired |
07.06.2022 | Aegon Nottingham Open - Nottingham | Maria Sakkari - Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | grass | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Maria Sakkari - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diane Parry | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Garcia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:0) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) | |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Daniela Seguel | hard | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Jessica Pegula | hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Elena Rybakina | hard | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Mccartney Kessler | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Laura Pigossi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
29.02.2024 | Austin | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Alize Cornet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
08.02.2024 | Transylvania | Karolina Pliskova | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Viktoriya Tomova | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tatjana Maria | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
08.01.2024 | Hobart | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.01.2024 | Hobart | Hao-Ching Chan | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
06.01.2024 | Hobart | Jodie Anna Burrage | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Marie Bouzkova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
18.10.2023 | Nanchang | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
07.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 2:6) |
18.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
13.09.2023 | San Diego | Maria Sakkari | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:2) Retired |
11.09.2023 | San Diego | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:4) |
10.09.2023 | San Diego | Kayla Day | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
09.09.2023 | San Diego | Jamie Loeb | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |