Andrey Rublev - Cristian Garin
home
away
-
-
French Open 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Andrey Rublev | 3:0 | Cristian Garin |
Russia | Country | Chile |
5 | Ranking | 87 |
11 (pts 1025, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 49 (pts 405, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.05.2022 | French Open | Andrey Rublev - Cristian Garin | clay | 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.07.2019 | Masters Series Hamburg | Andrey Rublev - Cristian Garin | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
02.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Cristian Garin - Andrey Rublev | grass | 1:3 (6:4, 4:6, 5:7, 4:6) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
Cristian Garin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Henrique Rocha | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Valentin Vacherot | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Damir Dzumhur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Joao Fonseca | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | First round | L 1:1 (1:6, 7:6, 3:0) Retired |
23.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:3, 5:7, 6:4, 1:6, 5:7) |
24.11.2023 | Brasilia | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
22.11.2023 | Brasilia | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Orlando Luz | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
15.10.2023 | Tokyo | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
14.10.2023 | Tokyo | Philip Sekulic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.10.2023 | Shanghai | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |