Botic Van De Zandschulp - Rafael Nadal
home
away
-
-
French Open 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 0:2 | Rafael Nadal |
Netherlands | Country | Spain |
82 | Ranking | 652 |
40 (pts 460, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 3 (pts 2270, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Botic Van De Zandschulp - Rafael Nadal | grass | 0:3 (4:6, 2:6, 6:7) |
27.05.2022 | French Open | Botic Van De Zandschulp - Rafael Nadal | clay | 0:3 (3:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Denis Shapovalov | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Adrian Mannarino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
08.01.2024 | Auckland | Christopher Eubanks | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
02.11.2023 | Paris | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:3) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Pedro Cachin | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
26.10.2023 | Basel | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Rafael Nadal - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Jordan Thompson | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Jason Murray Kubler | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Dominic Thiem | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
18.01.2023 | Australian Open | Mackenzie Mcdonald | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2023 | Australian Open | Jack Draper | hard | First round | W 3:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
02.01.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7) | |
31.12.2022 | Hopman Cup | Cameron Norrie | hard | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) | |
17.11.2022 | ATP Finals | Casper Ruud | indoor hard | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) | |
15.11.2022 | ATP Finals | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) | |
13.11.2022 | ATP Finals | Taylor Harry Fritz | indoor hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) | |
02.11.2022 | Paris | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 1:6) |
05.09.2022 | US Open | Frances Tiafoe | hard | 4th Round | L 1:3 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
03.09.2022 | US Open | Richard Gasquet | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:0, 6:1, 7:5) |
02.09.2022 | US Open | Fabio Fognini | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:1) |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3, 6:3) |
17.08.2022 | Cincinnati | Borna Coric | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Taylor Harry Fritz | grass | Quarter-finals | W 3:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
04.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Botic Van De Zandschulp | grass | 4th Round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 7:6) |
02.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Lorenzo Sonego | grass | Third round | W 3:0 (6:1, 6:2, 6:4) |
30.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Ricardas Berankis | grass | Second round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |