Matteo Arnaldi - Hernan Casanova
home
away
-
-
Francavilla 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Matteo Arnaldi | 1:0 | Hernan Casanova |
Italy | Country | Argentina |
40 | Ranking | 366 |
108 (pts 229, tourn. 25) | Ranking by surface | 168 (pts 154, tourn. 30) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.05.2022 | Francavilla | Matteo Arnaldi - Hernan Casanova | clay | 1:0 (6:3, 0:0) Retired |
Matteo Arnaldi - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Denis Shapovalov | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Bublik | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Arthur Fils | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 0:6, 1:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Ben Shelton | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Max Purcell | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
12.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (3:6, 0:6, 3:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Adam Walton | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Roman Safiullin | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Lukas Klein | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Marton Fucsovics | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
26.10.2023 | Vienna | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
Hernan Casanova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Clement Tabur | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Corentin Denolly | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Piracicaba | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Alex Marti Pujolras | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 5:7, 1:6) |
08.10.2023 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Lama | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:0) Retired |
05.09.2023 | Seville | Valentin Royer | clay | First round | L 0:0 (3:3) Retired |
22.08.2023 | Augsburg | Lucas Gerch | clay | First round | L 0:0 (5:4) Retired |
11.08.2023 | Cordenons | Matteo Gigante | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
10.08.2023 | Cordenons | Federico Iannaccone | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
09.08.2023 | Cordenons | Juan Bautista Otegui | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
04.08.2023 | Liberec | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.08.2023 | Liberec | Riccardo Bonadio | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |