Cameron Norrie - Holger Rune
home
away
-
-
Open Parc Lyon 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Norrie | 3:1 | Holger Rune |
England | Country | Denmark |
28 | Ranking | 7 |
29 (pts 575, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 9 (pts 1097, tourn. 17) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.10.2022 | Stockholm Open | Holger Rune - Cameron Norrie | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
03.09.2022 | US Open | Cameron Norrie - Holger Rune | hard | 3:0 (7:5, 6:4, 6:1) |
15.08.2022 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Holger Rune - Cameron Norrie | hard | 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
20.05.2022 | Open Parc Lyon | Cameron Norrie - Holger Rune | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:4) |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Holger Rune - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:4) Retired |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
01.02.2024 | Montpellier | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (6:7, 4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | First round | W 3:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.01.2024 | Brisbane | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Roman Safiullin | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | James Duckworth | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Max Purcell | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:2) |