Pavel Kotov - Pedro Cachin
home
away
-
-
French Open 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Pavel Kotov | 1:0 | Pedro Cachin |
Russia | Country | Argentina |
67 | Ranking | 79 |
129 (pts 193, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 25 (pts 594, tourn. 21) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.05.2022 | French Open | Pavel Kotov - Pedro Cachin | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Pavel Kotov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (5:7, 3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:1, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.11.2023 | Sofia | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
09.11.2023 | Sofia | Marton Fucsovics | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
08.11.2023 | Sofia | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | Second round | W 1:0 (3:6, 7:6) Retired |
07.11.2023 | Sofia | Alexandar Lazarov | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
22.10.2023 | Stockholm | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.10.2023 | Stockholm | Miomir Kecmanovic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | Stockholm | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
18.10.2023 | Stockholm | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
17.10.2023 | Stockholm | Christopher Eubanks | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
15.10.2023 | Stockholm | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Pedro Cachin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Andrea Vavassori | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Stan Wawrinka | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jesper De Jong | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Adam Walton | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Liam Broady | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
14.11.2023 | Montevideo | Max Houkes | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
21.10.2023 | Basel | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
14.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
13.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Jason Jung | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
12.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
11.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Yan Bai | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Jeff Wolf | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
15.09.2023 | Szczecin | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 6:7) |
13.09.2023 | Szczecin | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
11.09.2023 | Szczecin | Daniel Rincon | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |