Rebecca Marino - Seone Mendez
home
away
-
-
French Open 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Rebecca Marino | 1:0 | Seone Mendez |
Canada | Country | Australia |
147 | Ranking | 279 |
249 (pts 95, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 121 (pts 211, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.05.2022 | French Open | Rebecca Marino - Seone Mendez | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
Rebecca Marino - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Marina Stakusic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 0:6) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Sachia Vickery | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
25.02.2024 | Austin | Gabriela Lee | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Merida | Leolia Jeanjean | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jessica Pegula | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Katherine Sebov | hard | Qialification final | W 0:0 (2:0) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jessika Ponchet | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ya-Yi Yang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Erika Andreeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.01.2024 | Canberra | Anastasia Zakharova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Yuriko Miyazaki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
02.11.2023 | Midland | Jana Fett | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 2:6) |
01.11.2023 | Midland | Emiliana Arango | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:5) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
24.09.2023 | Ningbo | Valeria Savinykh | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 5:7) |
19.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Viktorija Golubic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.09.2023 | Osaka | Elizabeth Mandlik | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 1:6) |
12.09.2023 | Osaka | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Patricia Maria Tig | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
22.08.2023 | Chicago | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
Seone Mendez - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hailey Baptiste | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.01.2023 | Australian Open | Elena Gabriela Ruse | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
23.08.2022 | US Open | Clara Burel | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (2:6, 1:3) Retired |
16.07.2022 | Palermo | Rebeka Masarova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
21.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Natalija Stevanovic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.06.2022 | Valencia | Kristina Kucova | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 1:4) Retired |
20.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Rebecca Marino | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
18.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Caroline Dolehide | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
16.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Mariam Bolkvadze | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
14.04.2022 | W100 Palm Harbor | Sophie Chang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
13.04.2022 | W100 Palm Harbor | Robin Anderson | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.04.2022 | W100 Palm Harbor | Katerina Stewart | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
11.04.2022 | W100 Palm Harbor | Varvara Flink | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
02.04.2022 | Bogota | Barbara Gatica | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
02.03.2022 | Monterrey | Mayar Sherif | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
27.02.2022 | Monterrey | Harmony Tan | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
26.02.2022 | Monterrey | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:0) |
20.02.2022 | Guadalajara | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2022 | Guadalajara | Olga Govortsova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |