Jelle Sels - Malek Jaziri
home
away
-
-
Tunis 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jelle Sels | 1:0 | Malek Jaziri |
Netherlands | Country | Tunisia |
491 | Ranking | 0 |
272 (pts 85, tourn. 18) | Ranking by surface | 298 (pts 77, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.05.2022 | Tunis | Jelle Sels - Malek Jaziri | clay | 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
Jelle Sels - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
31.10.2023 | Bergamo | Mark Lajal | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Ugo Blanchet | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
29.10.2023 | Bergamo | Ergi Kirkin | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
22.10.2023 | Brest | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.10.2023 | Hamburg | Adam Walton | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
16.10.2023 | Hamburg | Kalin Ivanovski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.09.2023 | Szczecin | Maks Kasnikowski | clay | First round | L 0:1 (1:6) Retired |
04.09.2023 | Tulln | Flavio Cobolli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
29.08.2023 | Como | Alessandro Giannessi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
23.08.2023 | US Open | Liam Broady | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Jiri Vesely | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
26.07.2023 | Zug | Aziz Dougaz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.07.2023 | Amersfoort | Federico Delbonis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
11.07.2023 | Braunschweig | Francesco Passaro | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
26.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Thiago Seyboth Wild | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
17.06.2023 | London | Jeff Wolf | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
10.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.06.2023 | Prostejov | Jiri Lehecka | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
06.06.2023 | Prostejov | Mariano Navone | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3) |
29.05.2023 | Troisdorf | Mats Moraing | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
Malek Jaziri - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.05.2023 | Tunis | Aziz Dougaz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
27.02.2023 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
15.11.2022 | Drummondville | Taha Baadi | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
08.11.2022 | Calgary | Michail Pervolarakis | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
17.10.2022 | Ambato | Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
11.10.2022 | Fairfield | Alfredo Perez | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
10.10.2022 | Fairfield | Alexander Cozbinov | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
09.10.2022 | Fairfield | Connor Farren | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
02.10.2022 | Tiburon | Evan King | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
29.08.2022 | Toulouse | Karol Drzewiecki | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 4:6) |
28.08.2022 | Toulouse | Thomaz Bellucci | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
23.07.2022 | Kitzbuhel | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 2:6) |
11.07.2022 | Rome Challenger | Yibing Wu | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:4) Retired |
07.07.2022 | Bogota | Miljan Zekic | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
24.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:3) |
23.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Juan Ignacio Galarza | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
21.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 0:6, 7:5) |
14.06.2022 | Corrientes | Lautaro Midon | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
08.06.2022 | Orlando 1 | Emilio Gomez | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |