Hernan Casanova - Giovanni Fonio
home
away
-
-
Francavilla 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hernan Casanova | 1:1 | Giovanni Fonio |
Argentina | Country | Italy |
366 | Ranking | 270 |
168 (pts 154, tourn. 30) | Ranking by surface | 279 (pts 84, tourn. 28) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.05.2022 | Francavilla | Hernan Casanova - Giovanni Fonio | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.02.2021 | Biella 1 | Giovanni Fonio - Hernan Casanova | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Hernan Casanova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Clement Tabur | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Corentin Denolly | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Piracicaba | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Alex Marti Pujolras | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 5:7, 1:6) |
08.10.2023 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Lama | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:0) Retired |
05.09.2023 | Seville | Valentin Royer | clay | First round | L 0:0 (3:3) Retired |
22.08.2023 | Augsburg | Lucas Gerch | clay | First round | L 0:0 (5:4) Retired |
11.08.2023 | Cordenons | Matteo Gigante | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
10.08.2023 | Cordenons | Federico Iannaccone | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
09.08.2023 | Cordenons | Juan Bautista Otegui | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
04.08.2023 | Liberec | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.08.2023 | Liberec | Riccardo Bonadio | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
Giovanni Fonio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Zsombor Piros | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Adrian Andreev | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7) |
19.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Lorenzo Giustino | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
12.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Gauthier Onclin | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 6:7) |
07.02.2024 | Chennai | Sumit Nagal | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
05.02.2024 | Chennai | Maxime Janvier | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5) |
20.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
19.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 6:7, 7:5) |
16.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Jules Marie | hard | First round | W 1:0 (6:2, 4:1) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Lucas Poullain | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Nick Hardt | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
10.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Brandon Holt | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Dominik Palan | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
31.12.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Christian Langmo | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
01.12.2023 | Yokkaichi | Marc Polmans | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
30.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
27.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |