Marcos Giron - Felix Auger Aliassime
home
away
-
-
Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Marcos Giron | 1:3 | Felix Auger Aliassime |
USA | Country | Canada |
48 | Ranking | 31 |
193 (pts 126, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 18 (pts 705, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.10.2023 | AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships | Felix Auger Aliassime - Marcos Giron | hard | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.06.2022 | Gerry Weber Open | Marcos Giron - Felix Auger Aliassime | grass | 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
12.05.2022 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Marcos Giron - Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
18.06.2021 | Gerry Weber Open | Marcos Giron - Felix Auger Aliassime | grass | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Marcos Giron - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Taro Daniel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
18.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
16.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Patrick Kypson | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 6:7, 6:1) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Emilio Nava | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
11.02.2024 | Dallas | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:5, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Frances Tiafoe | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
07.02.2024 | Dallas | Max Purcell | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jack Draper | hard | First round | L 2:3 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 0:6, 2:6) |
07.01.2024 | Auckland | Daniel Altmaier | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Dusan Lajovic | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 5:7, 7:6) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Dominik Koepfer | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
Felix Auger Aliassime - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Adam Walton | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Constant Lestienne | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
12.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Zhizhen Zhang | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Montpellier | Arthur Cazaux | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 7:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hugo Grenier | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dominic Thiem | hard | First round | W 3:2 (6:3, 7:5, 6:7, 5:7, 6:3) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
29.10.2023 | Basel | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
28.10.2023 | Basel | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |