Facundo Diaz Acosta - Hernan Casanova
home
away
-
-
Coquimbo 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3:1 | Hernan Casanova |
Argentina | Country | Argentina |
52 | Ranking | 366 |
109 (pts 227, tourn. 27) | Ranking by surface | 168 (pts 154, tourn. 30) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.11.2022 | Montevideo | Facundo Diaz Acosta - Hernan Casanova | clay | 1:0 (6:3, 4:1) Retired |
18.10.2022 | Coquimbo 2 | Hernan Casanova - Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 1:6) |
11.05.2022 | Coquimbo | Facundo Diaz Acosta - Hernan Casanova | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
15.02.2021 | Concepcion 1 | Hernan Casanova - Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
Facundo Diaz Acosta - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Alexei Popyrin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 1:6) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Pedro Cachin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Sebastian Baez | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Stan Wawrinka | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Nicolas Jarry | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
12.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Sebastian Baez | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:2) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Federico Agustin Gomez | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Rudolf Molleker | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
19.11.2023 | Montevideo | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Final | W 1:0 (6:3, 4:3) Retired |
18.11.2023 | Montevideo | Gustavo Heide | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
Hernan Casanova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Clement Tabur | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Corentin Denolly | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Piracicaba | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Alex Marti Pujolras | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 5:7, 1:6) |
08.10.2023 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Lama | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:0) Retired |
05.09.2023 | Seville | Valentin Royer | clay | First round | L 0:0 (3:3) Retired |
22.08.2023 | Augsburg | Lucas Gerch | clay | First round | L 0:0 (5:4) Retired |
11.08.2023 | Cordenons | Matteo Gigante | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
10.08.2023 | Cordenons | Federico Iannaccone | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
09.08.2023 | Cordenons | Juan Bautista Otegui | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
04.08.2023 | Liberec | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.08.2023 | Liberec | Riccardo Bonadio | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |