Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
05.05.2022 |
Masters Series Madrid |
Rafael Nadal
-
David Goffin |
clay |
2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:6) |
10.01.2020 |
ATP Cup |
David Goffin
-
Rafael Nadal |
hard |
2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
31.05.2019 |
French Open |
David Goffin -
Rafael Nadal
|
clay |
1:3 (1:6, 3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
28.04.2018 |
Open SEAT Godo |
Rafael Nadal
-
David Goffin |
clay |
2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
13.11.2017 |
ATP World Tour Finals |
Rafael Nadal -
David Goffin
|
indoor hard |
1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
12.05.2017 |
Masters Series Madrid |
David Goffin -
Rafael Nadal
|
clay |
0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.04.2017 |
Masters Series Monte-Carlo |
Rafael Nadal
-
David Goffin |
clay |
2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
31.12.2016 |
Abu Dhabi |
Rafael Nadal
-
David Goffin |
hard |
2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
Rafael Nadal - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
05.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Jordan Thompson |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6)
|
04.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Jason Murray Kubler |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
|
02.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Dominic Thiem |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
|
18.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Mackenzie Mcdonald |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 5:7)
|
16.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Jack Draper |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:4, 6:1)
|
02.01.2023 |
Hopman Cup |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7)
|
31.12.2022 |
Hopman Cup |
Cameron Norrie |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)
|
17.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Casper Ruud |
indoor hard |
|
W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
|
15.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Felix Auger Aliassime |
indoor hard |
|
L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
|
13.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
indoor hard |
|
L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
|
02.11.2022 |
Paris |
Tommy Paul |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 1:6)
|
05.09.2022 |
US Open |
Frances Tiafoe |
hard |
4th Round |
L 1:3 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 3:6)
|
03.09.2022 |
US Open |
Richard Gasquet |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:0, 6:1, 7:5)
|
02.09.2022 |
US Open |
Fabio Fognini |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:1)
|
30.08.2022 |
US Open |
Rinky Hijikata |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3, 6:3)
|
17.08.2022 |
Cincinnati |
Borna Coric |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6)
|
06.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
grass |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6, 7:5, 7:6)
|
04.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Botic Van De Zandschulp |
grass |
4th Round |
W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 7:6)
|
02.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Lorenzo Sonego |
grass |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:1, 6:2, 6:4)
|
30.06.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Ricardas Berankis |
grass |
Second round |
W 3:1 (6:4, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3)
|
David Goffin - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
19.03.2024 |
Miami |
Harold Mayot |
hard |
Qialification final |
L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
|
18.03.2024 |
Miami |
Shintaro Mochizuki |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
|
12.03.2024 |
Phoenix |
Terence Atmane |
hard |
Qialification final |
L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6)
|
11.03.2024 |
Phoenix |
Seong Chan Hong |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
|
06.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Andy Murray |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
|
06.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Luca Nardi |
hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:4)
|
05.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Maxime Cressy |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3)
|
21.02.2024 |
Pau |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert |
indoor hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 5:7)
|
14.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Alex De Minaur |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
|
12.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Dino Prizmic |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:1)
|
11.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Gijs Brouwer |
indoor hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
|
10.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Gregoire Barrere |
indoor hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
|
06.02.2024 |
Marseille |
Jiri Lehecka |
indoor hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 2:6)
|
05.02.2024 |
Marseille |
Lucas Pouille |
indoor hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
|
04.02.2024 |
Marseille |
Alejandro Moro Canas |
indoor hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:6)
|
25.01.2024 |
Ottignies |
Abedallah Shelbayh |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
|
23.01.2024 |
Ottignies |
Zizou Bergs |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5)
|
15.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Ugo Humbert |
hard |
First round |
L 1:3 (2:6, 5:7, 7:5, 3:6)
|
12.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Gabriel Diallo |
hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2)
|
10.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Billy Harris |
hard |
Qualifications - 2nd round |
W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2)
|