Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Madrid 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 4:0 | Dusan Lajovic |
Poland | Country | Serbia |
8 | Ranking | 56 |
30 (pts 550, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 77 (pts 295, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.10.2023 | Davidoff Swiss Indoors Basel | Dusan Lajovic - Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
05.05.2022 | Masters Series Madrid | Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
01.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic | grass | 3:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
06.10.2018 | Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 | Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic | hard | 1:1 (4:6, 6:0, 3:0) Retired |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (7:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:7, 6:1, 5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Dusan Lajovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Laslo Djere | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Arthur Fils | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Lukas Klein | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 0:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | First round | L 1:3 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Benjamin Bonzi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 6:7) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
24.10.2023 | Basel | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |