Ons Jabeur - Paula Badosa Gibert
home
away
-
-
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ons Jabeur | 1:4 | Paula Badosa Gibert |
Tunisia | Country | Spain |
6 | Ranking | 72 |
2 (pts 2000, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 22 (pts 585, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
12.05.2023 | Campionati Internazionali d'Italia | Paula Badosa Gibert - Ons Jabeur | clay | 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
22.04.2022 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Ons Jabeur - Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 3:6) |
16.10.2021 | Pacific Life Open | Ons Jabeur - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
26.03.2021 | NASDAQ-100 | Ons Jabeur - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 7:5) |
25.08.2015 | US Open | Paula Badosa Gibert - Ons Jabeur | hard | 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Simona Halep | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 4:3) Retired |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alison Riske | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
17.05.2023 | Rome | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Rome | Karolina Muchova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
14.05.2023 | Rome | Marta Kostyuk | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Cori Gauff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |