Anett Kontaveit - Ekaterina Alexandrova
home
away
-
-
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Anett Kontaveit | 3:0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Estonia | Country | Russia |
0 | Ranking | 16 |
85 (pts 291, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 13 (pts 790, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.04.2022 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Anett Kontaveit - Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
24.10.2021 | Kremlin Cup | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Anett Kontaveit | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 5:7) |
19.10.2020 | Ostrava | Anett Kontaveit - Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
Anett Kontaveit - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marie Bouzkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Alycia Parks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shelby Rogers | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
06.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Magda Linette | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Julia Grabher | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
10.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
03.10.2022 | Ostrava | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
02.10.2022 | Tallinn | Barbora Krejcikova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.10.2022 | Tallinn | Kaia Kanepi | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
30.09.2022 | Tallinn | Ysaline Bonaventure | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.09.2022 | Tallinn | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
27.09.2022 | Tallinn | Xiyu Wang | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
31.08.2022 | US Open | Serena Williams | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Magda Linette | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Julia Riera | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |