Elena Rybakina - Paula Badosa Gibert
home
away
-
-
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Elena Rybakina | 3:3 | Paula Badosa Gibert |
Russia | Country | Spain |
4 | Ranking | 72 |
45 (pts 411, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 22 (pts 585, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.03.2023 | NASDAQ-100 | Elena Rybakina - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
13.03.2023 | Pacific Life Open | Elena Rybakina - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
21.04.2022 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Elena Rybakina - Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
19.08.2021 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Elena Rybakina - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
15.07.2019 | Iasi | Paula Badosa Gibert - Elena Rybakina | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
22.07.2018 | Moscow Open | Paula Badosa Gibert - Elena Rybakina | clay | 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:5) |
Elena Rybakina - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 0:6, 7:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Maria Sakkari | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Madison Keys | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Taylor Townsend | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Clara Tauson | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Second round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:2) Retired |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
16.02.2024 | Doha | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
15.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Emma Navarro | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lin Zhu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:0, 4:6, 6:2) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anna Blinkova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Simona Halep | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 4:3) Retired |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alison Riske | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
17.05.2023 | Rome | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Rome | Karolina Muchova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
14.05.2023 | Rome | Marta Kostyuk | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Cori Gauff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |