Frances Tiafoe - Felix Auger Aliassime
home
away
-
-
Open SEAT Godo 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Frances Tiafoe | 0:3 | Felix Auger Aliassime |
USA | Country | Canada |
18 | Ranking | 31 |
72 (pts 305, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 18 (pts 705, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.11.2022 | BNP Paribas Masters | Frances Tiafoe - Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
22.04.2022 | Open SEAT Godo | Frances Tiafoe - Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
05.09.2021 | US Open | Frances Tiafoe - Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | 1:3 (6:4, 2:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
Frances Tiafoe - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Dusan Lajovic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 1:6) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Max Purcell | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:0) |
17.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
16.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
16.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Radu Albot | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Dallas | Alex Michelsen | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Borna Coric | hard | First round | W 3:1 (6:3, 7:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
27.10.2023 | Vienna | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
26.10.2023 | Vienna | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Daniel Evans | indoor hard | First round | W 0:0 (1:4) Retired |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Aslan Karatsev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 3:6) |
Felix Auger Aliassime - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Adam Walton | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Constant Lestienne | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
12.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Zhizhen Zhang | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Montpellier | Arthur Cazaux | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 7:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hugo Grenier | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dominic Thiem | hard | First round | W 3:2 (6:3, 7:5, 6:7, 5:7, 6:3) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
29.10.2023 | Basel | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
28.10.2023 | Basel | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |