Hubert Hurkacz - Albert Ramos-Vinolas
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Monte-Carlo 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 3:0 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas |
Poland | Country | Spain |
8 | Ranking | 102 |
30 (pts 550, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 15 (pts 740, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Hubert Hurkacz | grass | 0:3 (1:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
11.08.2022 | Rogers Masters | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:7) |
14.04.2022 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Hubert Hurkacz - Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (7:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:7, 6:1, 5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
23.03.2024 | Murcia | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
22.03.2024 | Murcia | Bu Yunchaokete | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:1) |
21.03.2024 | Murcia | David Jorda Sanchis | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Carlos Taberner | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Santiago | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
10.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Pedro Cachin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | First round | L 0:3 (1:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
01.12.2023 | Maia | Maxime Janvier | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
30.11.2023 | Maia | Joao Sousa | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Jozef Kovalik | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
25.11.2023 | Valencia | Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
24.11.2023 | Valencia | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
22.11.2023 | Valencia | Alessandro Giannessi | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 0:6, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Marco Trungelliti | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |