Hubert Hurkacz - Pedro Martinez Portero
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Monte-Carlo 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 3:0 | Pedro Martinez Portero |
Poland | Country | Spain |
8 | Ranking | 89 |
30 (pts 550, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 17 (pts 706, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.01.2023 | Australian Open | Hubert Hurkacz - Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | 3:0 (7:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
13.04.2022 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Hubert Hurkacz - Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
24.08.2018 | US Open | Hubert Hurkacz - Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (7:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:7, 6:1, 5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Pedro Martinez Portero - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Marco Trungelliti | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 1:0) Retired |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Adam Walton | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Blockx | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.03.2024 | Santiago | Sebastian Baez | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Arthur Fils | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Francesco Passaro | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
01.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
21.01.2024 | Tenerife | Brandon Nakashima | hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.01.2024 | Tenerife | Javier Barranco Cosano | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.01.2024 | Tenerife | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.01.2024 | Tenerife | Ricardas Berankis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Michael Geerts | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Francesco Passaro | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
03.12.2023 | Maspalomas | Kilian Feldbausch | clay | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
02.12.2023 | Maspalomas | Filip Misolic | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
28.11.2023 | Maspalomas | Nicholas David Ionel | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Elias Ymer | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:1) |