Ons Jabeur - Emma Navarro
home
away
-
-
Family Circle Cup 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ons Jabeur | 1:0 | Emma Navarro |
Tunisia | Country | USA |
6 | Ranking | 26 |
2 (pts 2000, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 82 (pts 293, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
07.04.2022 | Family Circle Cup | Ons Jabeur - Emma Navarro | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Emma Navarro - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:0) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Storm Hunter | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Maria Sakkari | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Elina Svitolina | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
02.03.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Daria Saville | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Maria Sakkari | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Elena Rybakina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Elise Mertens | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Jasmine Paolini | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 7:5) |
13.01.2024 | Hobart | Elise Mertens | hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
12.01.2024 | Hobart | Yue Yuan | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |