Daniil Medvedev - Jenson Brooksby

home away
- -

NASDAQ-100 2022 (hard)

Head to heads
Daniil Medvedev 1:0 Jenson Brooksby
Russia Country USA
3 Ranking 192
3 (pts 2405, tourn. 8) Ranking by surface 29 (pts 610, tourn. 10)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
29.03.2022 NASDAQ-100 Daniil Medvedev - Jenson Brooksby hard 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
Daniil Medvedev - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
10.09.2023 US Open Novak Djokovic hard Final L 0:3 (3:6, 6:7, 3:6)
08.09.2023 US Open Carlos Alcaraz hard Semi-finals W 3:1 (7:6, 6:1, 3:6, 6:3)
06.09.2023 US Open Andrey Rublev hard Quarter-finals W 3:0 (6:4, 6:3, 6:4)
04.09.2023 US Open Alex De Minaur hard 4th Round W 3:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:1, 6:2)
03.09.2023 US Open Sebastian Baez hard Third round W 3:0 (6:2, 6:2, 7:6)
01.09.2023 US Open Christopher O\'Connell hard Second round W 3:1 (6:2, 6:2, 6:7, 6:2)
29.08.2023 US Open Attila Balazs hard First round W 3:0 (6:1, 6:1, 6:0)
17.08.2023 Cincinnati Alexander Zverev hard Third round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6)
16.08.2023 Cincinnati Lorenzo Musetti hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
11.08.2023 Toronto Alex De Minaur hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
10.08.2023 Toronto Lorenzo Musetti hard Third round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
09.08.2023 Toronto Matteo Arnaldi hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
14.07.2023 Wimbledon Carlos Alcaraz grass Semi-finals L 0:3 (3:6, 3:6, 3:6)
12.07.2023 Wimbledon Christopher Eubanks grass Quarter-finals W 3:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6, 7:6, 6:1)
10.07.2023 Wimbledon Jiri Lehecka grass 4th Round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) Retired
08.07.2023 Wimbledon Marton Fucsovics grass Third round W 3:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:4)
07.07.2023 Wimbledon Adrian Mannarino grass Second round W 3:0 (6:3, 6:3, 7:6)
05.07.2023 Wimbledon Arthur Fery grass First round W 3:0 (7:5, 6:4, 6:3)
23.06.2023 Halle Roberto Bautista Agut grass Quarter-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7)
21.06.2023 Halle Laslo Djere grass Second round W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3)
Jenson Brooksby - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
21.01.2023 Australian Open Tommy Paul hard Third round L 0:3 (1:6, 4:6, 3:6)
19.01.2023 Australian Open Casper Ruud hard Second round W 3:1 (6:3, 7:5, 6:7, 6:2)
17.01.2023 Australian Open Christopher O\'Connell hard First round W 3:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3, 6:2)
13.01.2023 Auckland Cameron Norrie hard Semi-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
12.01.2023 Auckland Quentin Halys hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)
10.01.2023 Auckland Diego Sebastian Schwartzman hard Second round W 1:0 (6:1, 0:0) Retired
09.01.2023 Auckland Fabio Fognini hard First round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:3)
26.10.2022 Basel Ugo Humbert indoor hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
17.10.2022 Antwerp Jack Draper indoor hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
12.10.2022 Florence Mackenzie Mcdonald indoor hard First round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 1:6)
01.10.2022 Seoul Denis Shapovalov hard Semi-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
30.09.2022 Seoul Cameron Norrie hard Quarter-finals W 0:0 (-:-) Retired
29.09.2022 Seoul Soon-Woo Kwon hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
27.09.2022 Seoul Tung-Lin Wu hard First round W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:0)
24.09.2022 San Diego Christopher O\'Connell hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 5:7)
22.09.2022 San Diego Mackenzie Mcdonald hard Second round W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2)
03.09.2022 US Open Carlos Alcaraz hard Third round L 0:3 (3:6, 3:6, 3:6)
01.09.2022 US Open Borna Coric hard Second round W 3:0 (6:4, 7:6, 6:1)
30.08.2022 US Open Dusan Lajovic hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0, 3:0) Retired
16.08.2022 Cincinnati Tommy Paul hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)