Danielle Rose Collins - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Danielle Rose Collins | 3:1 | Ons Jabeur |
USA | Country | Tunisia |
15 | Ranking | 9 |
27 (pts 978, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 5 (pts 2241, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins - Ons Jabeur | clay | 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
28.03.2022 | NASDAQ-100 | Danielle Rose Collins - Ons Jabeur | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.10.2021 | Pacific Life Open | Ons Jabeur - Danielle Rose Collins | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
06.10.2020 | French Open | Ons Jabeur - Danielle Rose Collins | clay | 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
Danielle Rose Collins - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Daria Kasatkina | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
06.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Maria Sakkari | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Elise Mertens | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Sloane Stephens | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
30.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Caroline Garcia | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sorana Cirstea | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Potapova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Erika Andreeva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
01.03.2024 | Austin | Xiyu Wang | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (2:6) Retired |
29.02.2024 | Austin | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:0) |
28.02.2024 | Austin | Olivia Gadecki | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Doha | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Jasmine Paolini | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |