Daniil Medvedev - Tomas Machac

home away
- -

Pacific Life Open 2022 (hard)

Head to heads
Daniil Medvedev 1:0 Tomas Machac
Russia Country Czech Republic
7 Ranking 104
1 (pts 4315, tourn. 9) Ranking by surface 98 (pts 193, tourn. 6)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
12.03.2022 Pacific Life Open Daniil Medvedev - Tomas Machac hard 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
Daniil Medvedev - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
18.11.2022 ATP Finals Novak Djokovic indoor hard L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7)
16.11.2022 ATP Finals Stefanos Tsitsipas indoor hard L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7)
14.11.2022 ATP Finals Andrey Rublev indoor hard L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7)
02.11.2022 Paris Alex De Minaur indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7)
30.10.2022 Vienna Denis Shapovalov indoor hard Final W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2)
29.10.2022 Vienna Grigor Dimitrov indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
28.10.2022 Vienna Jannik Sinner indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
27.10.2022 Vienna Dominic Thiem indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
26.10.2022 Vienna Nikoloz Basilashvili indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
08.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Novak Djokovic indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:1 (4:6, 7:6, 0:0) Retired
07.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Roberto Bautista Agut indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
06.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Emil Ruusuvuori indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
04.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Albert Ramos-Vinolas indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)
22.09.2022 Metz Stan Wawrinka indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6)
04.09.2022 US Open Nick Kyrgios hard 4th Round L 1:3 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6, 2:6)
03.09.2022 US Open Yibing Wu hard Third round W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:2)
01.09.2022 US Open Arthur Rinderknech hard Second round W 3:0 (6:2, 7:5, 6:3)
29.08.2022 US Open Stefan Kozlov hard First round W 3:0 (6:2, 6:4, 6:0)
21.08.2022 Cincinnati Stefanos Tsitsipas hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6)
19.08.2022 Cincinnati Taylor Harry Fritz hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
Tomas Machac - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
25.11.2022 Andria Vitaliy Sachko indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
23.11.2022 Andria Flavio Cobolli indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
20.11.2022 Helsinki Leandro Riedi indoor hard Final L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
19.11.2022 Helsinki Yannick Hanfmann indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
18.11.2022 Helsinki Zizou Bergs indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
17.11.2022 Helsinki Otto Virtanen indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
15.11.2022 Helsinki Alibek Kachmazov indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
12.11.2022 Bratislava $114K Marton Fucsovics indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6)
11.11.2022 Bratislava $114K Lukas Klein indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3)
09.11.2022 Bratislava $114K Stefano Travaglia indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)
07.11.2022 Bratislava $114K Ryan Peniston indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5)
01.11.2022 Bergamo Luca Nardi indoor hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7)
28.10.2022 Ortisei Andrea Vavassori indoor hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 4:6)
27.10.2022 Ortisei Antoine Escoffier indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)
25.10.2022 Ortisei Andrew Paulson indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
18.10.2022 Vilnus Viktor Durasovic indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
12.10.2022 Ismaning Max Hans Rehberg indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
07.10.2022 Mouilleron-Le-Captif Jurgen Briand indoor hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6)
05.10.2022 Mouilleron-Le-Captif Arthur Cazaux indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
03.10.2022 Mouilleron-Le-Captif Alexey Vatutin indoor hard First round W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:3)