Daria Saville - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
Pacific Life Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Daria Saville | 2:1 | Ons Jabeur |
Australia | Country | Tunisia |
95 | Ranking | 9 |
40 (pts 727, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 5 (pts 2241, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
12.03.2022 | Pacific Life Open | Daria Saville - Ons Jabeur | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
02.04.2018 | Family Circle Cup | Daria Saville - Ons Jabeur | clay | 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
22.07.2013 | Baku Cup | Ons Jabeur - Daria Saville | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
Daria Saville - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Elina Svitolina | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Tamara Korpatsch | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Heather Watson | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
30.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Grace Min | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:4) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | San Diego | Tatjana Maria | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
26.02.2024 | San Diego | Lin Zhu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
25.02.2024 | San Diego | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | San Diego | Hanna Chang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
28.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Arianne Hartono | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
27.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Amandine Hesse | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 5:7) |
12.01.2024 | Hobart | Elise Mertens | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
11.01.2024 | Hobart | Lin Zhu | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Hobart | Sofia Kenin | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
08.01.2024 | Hobart | Anna Blinkova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |