Jiri Vesely - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
The Dubai Tennis Championships 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jiri Vesely | 0:1 | Andrey Rublev |
Czech Republic | Country | Russia |
280 | Ranking | 5 |
49 (pts 424, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 8 (pts 1600, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.02.2022 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Jiri Vesely - Andrey Rublev | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
Jiri Vesely - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Napoli | Mathias Bourgue | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6) |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | David Jorda Sanchis | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Fils | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 5:7, 2:6, 3:6) |
06.01.2024 | Auckland | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Alexander Ritschard | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Ismaning | Kacper Zuk | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 3:6) |
29.10.2023 | Ismaning | Jakub Paul | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.10.2023 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
20.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.09.2023 | US Open | Borna Gojo | hard | Third round | L 0:3 (4:6, 3:6, 2:6) |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (7:6, 6:2, 3:6, 2:6, 7:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Enzo Couacaud | hard | First round | W 3:2 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2, 3:6, 6:4) |
16.08.2023 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Benjamin Hassan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7) |
15.08.2023 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Jelle Sels | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
02.08.2023 | Liberec | Federico Agustin Gomez | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
27.07.2023 | Verona | Mathias Bourgue | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
26.07.2023 | Verona | Federico Delbonis | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
19.07.2023 | Tampere | Sumit Nagal | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
09.07.2023 | Braunschweig | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |