Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
26.02.2022 |
Abierto Mexicano Telcel |
Daniil Medvedev -
Rafael Nadal
|
hard |
0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
30.01.2022 |
Australian Open |
Rafael Nadal
-
Daniil Medvedev |
hard |
3:2 (2:6, 6:7, 6:4, 6:4, 7:5) |
21.11.2020 |
ATP World Tour Finals |
Daniil Medvedev
-
Rafael Nadal |
indoor hard |
2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
13.11.2019 |
ATP World Tour Finals |
Rafael Nadal
-
Daniil Medvedev |
indoor hard |
2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
08.09.2019 |
US Open |
Daniil Medvedev -
Rafael Nadal
|
hard |
2:3 (5:7, 3:6, 7:5, 6:4, 4:6) |
11.08.2019 |
Rogers Masters |
Rafael Nadal
-
Daniil Medvedev |
hard |
2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
28.03.2024 |
Miami |
Nicolas Jarry |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6)
|
26.03.2024 |
Miami |
Dominik Koepfer |
hard |
4th Round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0)
|
25.03.2024 |
Miami |
Cameron Norrie |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
|
23.03.2024 |
Miami |
Marton Fucsovics |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
|
17.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Carlos Alcaraz |
hard |
Final |
L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
|
17.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Tommy Paul |
hard |
Semi-finals |
W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2)
|
15.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Holger Rune |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
|
13.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Grigor Dimitrov |
hard |
4th Round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|
12.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Sebastian Korda |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3)
|
10.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Roberto Carballes Baena |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
|
01.03.2024 |
Dubai |
Ugo Humbert |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6)
|
29.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
|
28.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Lorenzo Sonego |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3)
|
27.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Alexander Shevchenko |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
|
28.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Jannik Sinner |
hard |
Final |
L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6)
|
26.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Alexander Zverev |
hard |
Semi-finals |
W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3)
|
24.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Hubert Hurkacz |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4)
|
22.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Nuno Borges |
hard |
4th Round |
W 3:1 (6:3, 7:6, 5:7, 6:1)
|
20.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Felix Auger Aliassime |
hard |
Third round |
0:0 (0:0)
|
18.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Emil Ruusuvuori |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:4, 7:6, 6:0)
|
Rafael Nadal - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
05.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Jordan Thompson |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6)
|
04.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Jason Murray Kubler |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
|
02.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Dominic Thiem |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
|
18.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Mackenzie Mcdonald |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 5:7)
|
16.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Jack Draper |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:4, 6:1)
|
02.01.2023 |
Hopman Cup |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7)
|
31.12.2022 |
Hopman Cup |
Cameron Norrie |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)
|
17.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Casper Ruud |
indoor hard |
|
W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
|
15.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Felix Auger Aliassime |
indoor hard |
|
L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
|
13.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
indoor hard |
|
L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
|
02.11.2022 |
Paris |
Tommy Paul |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 1:6)
|
05.09.2022 |
US Open |
Frances Tiafoe |
hard |
4th Round |
L 1:3 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 3:6)
|
03.09.2022 |
US Open |
Richard Gasquet |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:0, 6:1, 7:5)
|
02.09.2022 |
US Open |
Fabio Fognini |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:1)
|
30.08.2022 |
US Open |
Rinky Hijikata |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3, 6:3)
|
17.08.2022 |
Cincinnati |
Borna Coric |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6)
|
06.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
grass |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6, 7:5, 7:6)
|
04.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Botic Van De Zandschulp |
grass |
4th Round |
W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 7:6)
|
02.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Lorenzo Sonego |
grass |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:1, 6:2, 6:4)
|
30.06.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Ricardas Berankis |
grass |
Second round |
W 3:1 (6:4, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3)
|