Paula Badosa Gibert - Cori Gauff
home
away
-
-
Qatar Total Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3:1 | Cori Gauff |
Spain | Country | USA |
72 | Ranking | 3 |
21 (pts 1255, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 10 (pts 1907, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Cori Gauff - Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
05.08.2022 | San Jose | Cori Gauff - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
23.02.2022 | Qatar Total Open | Paula Badosa Gibert - Cori Gauff | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.10.2021 | Pacific Life Open | Paula Badosa Gibert - Cori Gauff | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Simona Halep | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 4:3) Retired |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alison Riske | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
17.05.2023 | Rome | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Rome | Karolina Muchova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
14.05.2023 | Rome | Marta Kostyuk | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Cori Gauff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
Cori Gauff - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Caroline Garcia | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Maria Sakkari | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yue Yuan | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Elise Mertens | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Clara Burel | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Dubai | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Karolina Pliskova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
25.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:2) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Magdalena Frech | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alycia Parks | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Caroline Dolehide | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
07.01.2024 | Auckland | Elina Svitolina | hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
06.01.2024 | Auckland | Emma Navarro | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |