Ons Jabeur - Tereza Martincova
home
away
-
-
Qatar Total Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ons Jabeur | 1:0 | Tereza Martincova |
Tunisia | Country | Czech Republic |
6 | Ranking | 155 |
5 (pts 2241, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 73 (pts 404, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.02.2022 | Qatar Total Open | Ons Jabeur - Tereza Martincova | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Tereza Martincova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
25.02.2024 | Austin | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
24.02.2024 | Austin | Katarzyna Kawa | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ann Li | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Auckland | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 2:6) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Carole Monnet | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Anna Siskova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
04.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Yuliya Hatouka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Jessika Ponchet | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Leolia Jeanjean | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
10.08.2023 | Kozerki | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 0:6) |
09.08.2023 | Kozerki | Darja Semenistaja | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
08.08.2023 | Kozerki | Barbora Palicova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
04.08.2023 | Prague | Nao Hibino | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
03.08.2023 | Prague | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
26.07.2023 | Warsaw | Yanina Wickmayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2023 | Warsaw | Shuai Zhang | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
15.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
14.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |