Daniil Medvedev - Benoit Paire
home
away
-
-
Abierto Mexicano Telcel 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Daniil Medvedev | 3:0 | Benoit Paire |
Russia | Country | France |
4 | Ranking | 109 |
3 (pts 2405, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 108 (pts 193, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.02.2022 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Daniil Medvedev - Benoit Paire | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
14.08.2019 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Daniil Medvedev - Benoit Paire | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
22.02.2017 | Open 13 | Daniil Medvedev - Benoit Paire | indoor hard | 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 7:6) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nuno Borges | hard | 4th Round | W 3:1 (6:3, 7:6, 5:7, 6:1) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:4, 7:6, 6:0) |
Benoit Paire - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (4:2) Retired |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Molcan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Jan Choinski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Andy Murray | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Ottignies | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 0:6, 1:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jules Marie | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Noumea | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Colin Sinclair | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
03.12.2023 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
02.12.2023 | Maia | Maxime Janvier | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
01.12.2023 | Maia | Elias Ymer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |