Dayana Yastremska - Barbora Krejcikova
home
away
-
-
Dubai Duty Free Women's Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dayana Yastremska | 1:2 | Barbora Krejcikova |
Ukraine | Country | Czech Republic |
33 | Ranking | 24 |
152 (pts 218, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 44 (pts 643, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.03.2023 | Pacific Life Open | Barbora Krejcikova - Dayana Yastremska | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
16.02.2022 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Dayana Yastremska - Barbora Krejcikova | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
18.08.2021 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Barbora Krejcikova - Dayana Yastremska | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Dayana Yastremska - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Magda Linette | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 4:6, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Maria Sakkari | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Daria Saville | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (4:0) Retired |
29.02.2024 | San Diego | Anna Blinkova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Caroline Dolehide | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:1, 0:6) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
25.01.2024 | Australian Open | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Linda Noskova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Victoria Azarenka | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Emma Navarro | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:1) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Varvara Gracheva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maya Joint | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lea Boskovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Daria Saville | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Su-Wei Hsieh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Barbora Krejcikova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Veronika Kudermetova | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 1:0) Retired |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Storm Hunter | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mai Hontama | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 5:7) |
25.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Daria Kasatkina | hard | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 1:6) | |
24.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Magda Linette | hard | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) | |
15.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 4:6) |
14.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
13.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:3) Retired |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Petra Martic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.10.2023 | Pekin | Mirra Andreeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
16.09.2023 | San Diego | Sofia Kenin | hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:4) |
15.09.2023 | San Diego | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
15.09.2023 | San Diego | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.09.2023 | San Diego | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |