Paula Badosa Gibert - Elena Gabriela Ruse
home
away
-
-
Dubai Duty Free Women's Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0:1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse |
Spain | Country | Romania |
72 | Ranking | 156 |
21 (pts 1255, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 94 (pts 311, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
15.02.2022 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Paula Badosa Gibert - Elena Gabriela Ruse | hard | 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Simona Halep | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 4:3) Retired |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alison Riske | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
17.05.2023 | Rome | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Rome | Karolina Muchova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
14.05.2023 | Rome | Marta Kostyuk | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Cori Gauff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Antalya | Katarzyna Kawa | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
25.03.2024 | Antalya | Berfu Cengiz | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
02.01.2024 | Auckland | Emma Raducanu | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Jule Niemeier | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:3) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Anna Danilina | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
22.10.2023 | Transylvania | Tamara Korpatsch | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
21.10.2023 | Transylvania | Rebeka Masarova | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | Transylvania | Emiliana Arango | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 0:6, 6:1) |
19.10.2023 | Transylvania | Anna Bondar | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
17.10.2023 | Transylvania | Alycia Parks | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:4) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
24.08.2023 | US Open | Dalma Galfi | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:5) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
14.08.2023 | Stanford | Danka Kovinic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 5:7) |
18.07.2023 | Iasi | Conny Perrin | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Yanina Wickmayer | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Isabelle Lacy | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
11.06.2023 | Nottingham | Sonay Kartal | grass | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
10.06.2023 | Nottingham | Joanna Garland | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |