Maria Sakkari - Anastasia Potapova
home
away
-
-
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maria Sakkari | 2:1 | Anastasia Potapova |
Greece | Country | Russia |
9 | Ranking | 31 |
4 (pts 490, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 32 (pts 142, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.02.2022 | St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | Maria Sakkari - Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2021 | Abu Dhabi | Maria Sakkari - Anastasia Potapova | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.03.2017 | NASDAQ-100 | Maria Sakkari - Anastasia Potapova | hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:0, 6:7) |
Maria Sakkari - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diane Parry | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Garcia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:0) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) | |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Daniela Seguel | hard | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Jessica Pegula | hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Elena Rybakina | hard | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
Anastasia Potapova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Jasmine Paolini | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (7:5, 0:6, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Marie Bouzkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lin Zhu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Karolina Pliskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Martina Trevisan | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Sara Errani | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Kaja Juvan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (1:6) Retired |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Daria Saville | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Pekin | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
18.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Emiliana Arango | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.09.2023 | San Diego | Sofia Kenin | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |