Hiroki Moriya - Shintaro Mochizuki
home
away
-
-
Quimper 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hiroki Moriya | 1:0 | Shintaro Mochizuki |
Japan | Country | Japan |
335 | Ranking | 164 |
83 (pts 107, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 250 (pts 19, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.01.2022 | Quimper | Hiroki Moriya - Shintaro Mochizuki | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
Hiroki Moriya - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | James Kent Trotter | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
14.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Fajing Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
08.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yunseong Chung | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
07.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Philip Sekulic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
05.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Matthew Dellavedova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
02.02.2024 | Burnie | Alex Bolt | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 2:6) |
31.01.2024 | Burnie | James McCabe | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
29.01.2024 | Burnie | Maxime Chazal | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
11.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Arthur Fery | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Yusuke Takahashi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Steven Diez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Rigele Te | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Skander Mansouri | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
02.01.2024 | Noumea | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Calum Puttergill | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:0) |
30.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Michael Mmoh | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Tatsuma Ito | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Andres Martin | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
19.11.2023 | Yokohama | Giovanni Fonio | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 4:6) |
12.11.2023 | Kobe | Giovanni Fonio | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
Shintaro Mochizuki - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexandre Muller | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (7:6, 2:0) Retired |
18.03.2024 | Miami | David Goffin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Benjamin Hassan | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Aidan Mayo | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
12.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
11.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Stefan Kozlov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tomas Machac | hard | First round | L 0:3 (5:7, 1:6, 5:7) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:0, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
17.11.2023 | Kobe | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
16.11.2023 | Kobe | Yan Bai | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Giovanni Fonio | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
09.11.2023 | Matsuyama | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
07.11.2023 | Matsuyama | Naoki Nakagawa | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.11.2023 | Sydney | Taro Daniel | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (3:1) Retired |