Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
12.05.2022 |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome |
Rafael Nadal -
Denis Shapovalov
|
clay |
1:2 (6:1, 5:7, 2:6) |
25.01.2022 |
Australian Open |
Denis Shapovalov -
Rafael Nadal
|
hard |
2:3 (3:6, 4:6, 6:4, 6:3, 3:6) |
18.12.2021 |
Abu Dhabi |
Denis Shapovalov
-
Rafael Nadal |
hard |
2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 10:6) |
13.05.2021 |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome |
Denis Shapovalov -
Rafael Nadal
|
clay |
1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
24.11.2019 |
Davis Сup World Group |
Rafael Nadal
-
Denis Shapovalov |
indoor hard |
2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
17.05.2018 |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome |
Rafael Nadal
-
Denis Shapovalov |
clay |
2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
11.08.2017 |
Rogers Masters |
Rafael Nadal -
Denis Shapovalov
|
hard |
1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
Denis Shapovalov - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
24.03.2024 |
Miami |
Matteo Arnaldi |
hard |
Third round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
|
23.03.2024 |
Miami |
Stefanos Tsitsipas |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
|
20.03.2024 |
Miami |
Luciano Darderi |
hard |
First round |
W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4)
|
09.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Lorenzo Musetti |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7)
|
08.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Botic Van De Zandschulp |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
|
26.02.2024 |
Dubai |
Andy Murray |
hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6)
|
14.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Gael Monfils |
indoor hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
|
11.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Hugo Gaston |
indoor hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0)
|
10.02.2024 |
Rotterdam |
Maximilian Marterer |
indoor hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
|
06.02.2024 |
Marseille |
Hugo Gaston |
indoor hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 3:6)
|
31.01.2024 |
Montpellier |
Alexander Bublik |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 3:6)
|
30.01.2024 |
Montpellier |
Hugo Gaston |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
|
15.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Jakub Mensik |
hard |
First round |
L 0:3 (3:6, 5:7, 5:7)
|
09.01.2024 |
Auckland |
Sebastian Ofner |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
|
09.07.2023 |
Wimbledon |
Roman Safiullin |
grass |
4th Round |
L 1:3 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6, 3:6)
|
07.07.2023 |
Wimbledon |
Liam Broady |
grass |
Third round |
W 3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:5, 7:5)
|
06.07.2023 |
Wimbledon |
Gregoire Barrere |
grass |
Second round |
W 3:0 (6:3, 6:4, 7:6)
|
05.07.2023 |
Wimbledon |
Radu Albot |
grass |
First round |
W 3:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:2, 6:2)
|
21.06.2023 |
Halle |
Alexander Zverev |
grass |
Second round |
L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
|
19.06.2023 |
Halle |
Lloyd Harris |
grass |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
|
Rafael Nadal - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
05.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Jordan Thompson |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6)
|
04.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Jason Murray Kubler |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
|
02.01.2024 |
Brisbane |
Dominic Thiem |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
|
18.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Mackenzie Mcdonald |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 5:7)
|
16.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Jack Draper |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:4, 6:1)
|
02.01.2023 |
Hopman Cup |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7)
|
31.12.2022 |
Hopman Cup |
Cameron Norrie |
hard |
|
L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)
|
17.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Casper Ruud |
indoor hard |
|
W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
|
15.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Felix Auger Aliassime |
indoor hard |
|
L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
|
13.11.2022 |
ATP Finals |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
indoor hard |
|
L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
|
02.11.2022 |
Paris |
Tommy Paul |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 1:6)
|
05.09.2022 |
US Open |
Frances Tiafoe |
hard |
4th Round |
L 1:3 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 3:6)
|
03.09.2022 |
US Open |
Richard Gasquet |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:0, 6:1, 7:5)
|
02.09.2022 |
US Open |
Fabio Fognini |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:2, 6:1)
|
30.08.2022 |
US Open |
Rinky Hijikata |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3, 6:3)
|
17.08.2022 |
Cincinnati |
Borna Coric |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6)
|
06.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
grass |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6, 7:5, 7:6)
|
04.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Botic Van De Zandschulp |
grass |
4th Round |
W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 7:6)
|
02.07.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Lorenzo Sonego |
grass |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:1, 6:2, 6:4)
|
30.06.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Ricardas Berankis |
grass |
Second round |
W 3:1 (6:4, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3)
|