Barbora Krejcikova - Jelena Ostapenko
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Barbora Krejcikova | 2:3 | Jelena Ostapenko |
Czech Republic | Country | Latvia |
21 | Ranking | 10 |
44 (pts 643, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 12 (pts 1796, tourn. 13) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.06.2023 | DFS Classic | Barbora Krejcikova - Jelena Ostapenko | grass | 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
14.05.2023 | Campionati Internazionali d'Italia | Jelena Ostapenko - Barbora Krejcikova | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
23.02.2022 | Qatar Total Open | Jelena Ostapenko - Barbora Krejcikova | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
21.01.2022 | Australian Open | Barbora Krejcikova - Jelena Ostapenko | hard | 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
09.03.2021 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Jelena Ostapenko - Barbora Krejcikova | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
Barbora Krejcikova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 1:0) Retired |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Storm Hunter | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mai Hontama | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 5:7) |
25.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Daria Kasatkina | hard | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 1:6) | |
24.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Magda Linette | hard | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) | |
15.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 4:6) |
14.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
13.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:3) Retired |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Petra Martic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.10.2023 | Pekin | Mirra Andreeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
16.09.2023 | San Diego | Sofia Kenin | hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:4) |
15.09.2023 | San Diego | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
15.09.2023 | San Diego | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.09.2023 | San Diego | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
Jelena Ostapenko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Laura Siegemund | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Angelique Kerber | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 3:6) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Jodie Anna Burrage | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Clara Tauson | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Kimberly Birrell | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
13.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Caroline Garcia | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Sorana Cirstea | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:4) |