Marta Kostyuk - Paula Badosa Gibert
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Marta Kostyuk | 1:3 | Paula Badosa Gibert |
Ukraine | Country | Spain |
34 | Ranking | 72 |
35 (pts 829, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 21 (pts 1255, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk - Paula Badosa Gibert | grass | 1:0 (6:2, 1:0) Retired |
14.05.2023 | Campionati Internazionali d'Italia | Paula Badosa Gibert - Marta Kostyuk | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
21.01.2022 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 1:2 (2:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
11.01.2019 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Marta Kostyuk - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anastasia Potapova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Mai Hontama | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
04.03.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 2:6) |
03.03.2024 | San Diego | Jessica Pegula | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
02.03.2024 | San Diego | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | San Diego | Taylah Preston | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Ann Li | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (2:1) Retired |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Caroline Dolehide | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Cori Gauff | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 2:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elise Mertens | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 7:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Claire Liu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Taylor Townsend | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:4) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Simona Halep | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 4:3) Retired |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alison Riske | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
17.05.2023 | Rome | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Rome | Karolina Muchova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
14.05.2023 | Rome | Marta Kostyuk | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Cori Gauff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |