Andrey Rublev - Ricardas Berankis
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Andrey Rublev | 3:0 | Ricardas Berankis |
Russia | Country | Lithuania |
5 | Ranking | 254 |
8 (pts 1600, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 79 (pts 257, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.07.2022 | Masters Series Hamburg | Ricardas Berankis - Andrey Rublev | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.01.2022 | Australian Open | Andrey Rublev - Ricardas Berankis | hard | 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:0) |
19.09.2019 | St. Petersburg Open | Ricardas Berankis - Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
Ricardas Berankis - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.03.2024 | Hamburg | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Hendrik Jebens | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Eliakim Coulibaly | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
19.02.2024 | Pau | Egor Gerasimov | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | Filip Peliwo | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Henri Squire | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:5) |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
23.01.2024 | Quimper | Viktor Durasovic | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Tenerife | Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tenerife | Franco Agamenone | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
24.09.2023 | Orleans | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.09.2023 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Terence Atmane | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
01.09.2023 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Colin Sinclair | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.08.2023 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Robert Strombachs | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
29.08.2023 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
23.08.2023 | Zhuhai Challenger | Stefanos Sakellaridis | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6) |