Anett Kontaveit - Clara Tauson
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Anett Kontaveit | 0:1 | Clara Tauson |
Estonia | Country | Denmark |
0 | Ranking | 87 |
26 (pts 1023, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 151 (pts 220, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.01.2022 | Australian Open | Anett Kontaveit - Clara Tauson | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
Anett Kontaveit - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marie Bouzkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Alycia Parks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shelby Rogers | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
06.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Magda Linette | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Julia Grabher | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
10.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
03.10.2022 | Ostrava | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
02.10.2022 | Tallinn | Barbora Krejcikova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.10.2022 | Tallinn | Kaia Kanepi | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
30.09.2022 | Tallinn | Ysaline Bonaventure | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.09.2022 | Tallinn | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
27.09.2022 | Tallinn | Xiyu Wang | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
31.08.2022 | US Open | Serena Williams | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Clara Tauson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.04.2024 | Oeiras | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras | Carole Monnet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Caroline Dolehide | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Tamara Zidansek | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Erika Andreeva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Hailey Baptiste | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Haley Giavara | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
08.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Nadia Podoroska | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Camila Giorgi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Greetje Minnen | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
04.01.2024 | Canberra | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
03.01.2024 | Canberra | Maya Joint | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Canberra | Fiona Ferro | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |