Anett Kontaveit - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
Medibank International 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Anett Kontaveit | 2:3 | Ons Jabeur |
Estonia | Country | Tunisia |
0 | Ranking | 6 |
26 (pts 1023, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 5 (pts 2241, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.02.2022 | Qatar Total Open | Ons Jabeur - Anett Kontaveit | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
13.01.2022 | Medibank International | Anett Kontaveit - Ons Jabeur | hard | 1:0 (6:4) Retired |
14.10.2021 | Pacific Life Open | Anett Kontaveit - Ons Jabeur | hard | 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
17.08.2021 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Ons Jabeur - Anett Kontaveit | hard | 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5) |
18.10.2018 | Kremlin Cup | Anett Kontaveit - Ons Jabeur | indoor hard | 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
Anett Kontaveit - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marie Bouzkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Alycia Parks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shelby Rogers | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
06.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Magda Linette | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Julia Grabher | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
10.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
03.10.2022 | Ostrava | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
02.10.2022 | Tallinn | Barbora Krejcikova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.10.2022 | Tallinn | Kaia Kanepi | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
30.09.2022 | Tallinn | Ysaline Bonaventure | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.09.2022 | Tallinn | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
27.09.2022 | Tallinn | Xiyu Wang | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
31.08.2022 | US Open | Serena Williams | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |