Petra Kvitova - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
Medibank International 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Petra Kvitova | 4:2 | Ons Jabeur |
Czech Republic | Country | Tunisia |
18 | Ranking | 6 |
17 (pts 1496, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 5 (pts 2241, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Ons Jabeur - Petra Kvitova | grass | 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
18.08.2022 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Petra Kvitova - Ons Jabeur | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:0) |
12.01.2022 | Medibank International | Petra Kvitova - Ons Jabeur | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.08.2021 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Petra Kvitova - Ons Jabeur | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
27.02.2020 | Qatar Total Open | Ons Jabeur - Petra Kvitova | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
02.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Ons Jabeur - Petra Kvitova | grass | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Petra Kvitova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
01.10.2023 | Pekin | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
25.09.2023 | Ningbo | Anna-Lena Friedsam | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Cristina Bucsa | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
16.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Anna Blinkova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
11.08.2023 | Montreal | Belinda Bencic | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
10.08.2023 | Montreal | Camila Giorgi | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:0) |
10.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Ons Jabeur | grass | 4th Round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
08.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Natalija Stevanovic | grass | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Jasmine Paolini | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:1) |
25.06.2023 | Berlin | Donna Vekic | grass | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
24.06.2023 | Berlin | Ekaterina Alexandrova | grass | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.06.2023 | Berlin | Caroline Garcia | grass | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
21.06.2023 | Berlin | Nadia Podoroska | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.06.2023 | Berlin | Karolina Pliskova | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |