Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
23.03.2024 |
NASDAQ-100 |
Alexander Zverev
-
Felix Auger Aliassime |
hard |
2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
06.05.2022 |
Masters Series Madrid |
Felix Auger Aliassime -
Alexander Zverev
|
clay |
0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
06.01.2022 |
ATP Cup |
Alexander Zverev -
Felix Auger Aliassime
|
hard |
1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
29.10.2021 |
BA-CA Tennis Trophy |
Felix Auger Aliassime -
Alexander Zverev
|
indoor hard |
1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
05.07.2021 |
Wimbledon |
Felix Auger Aliassime
-
Alexander Zverev |
grass |
3:2 (6:4, 7:6, 3:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
18.10.2020 |
Cologne |
Alexander Zverev
-
Felix Auger Aliassime |
indoor hard |
2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
03.10.2019 |
China Open |
Felix Auger Aliassime -
Alexander Zverev
|
hard |
0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
17.04.2019 |
Masters Series Monte-Carlo |
Felix Auger Aliassime -
Alexander Zverev
|
clay |
0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
Alexander Zverev - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
28.03.2024 |
Miami |
Fabian Marozsan |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
|
27.03.2024 |
Miami |
Karen Khachanov |
hard |
4th Round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
|
25.03.2024 |
Miami |
Christopher Eubanks |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
|
23.03.2024 |
Miami |
Felix Auger Aliassime |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
|
14.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Carlos Alcaraz |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
|
12.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
4th Round |
W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:3)
|
11.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Tallon Griekspoor |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
|
08.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Christopher O\'Connell |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|
28.02.2024 |
Acapulco |
Daniel Altmaier |
hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6)
|
24.02.2024 |
Los Cabos |
Jordan Thompson |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7)
|
23.02.2024 |
Los Cabos |
Thanasi Kokkinakis |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
|
22.02.2024 |
Los Cabos |
Yoshihito Nishioka |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
|
26.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Daniil Medvedev |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 2:3 (7:5, 6:3, 6:7, 6:7, 3:6)
|
24.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Carlos Alcaraz |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:1 (6:1, 6:3, 6:7, 6:4)
|
22.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Cameron Norrie |
hard |
4th Round |
W 3:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3, 4:6, 7:6)
|
20.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Alex Michelsen |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:2)
|
18.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Lukas Klein |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:2 (7:5, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6, 7:6)
|
16.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Dominik Koepfer |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6, 6:3)
|
07.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Hubert Hurkacz |
hard |
Final |
W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:4)
|
06.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 4:6)
|