Hubert Hurkacz - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
home
away
-
-
ATP Cup 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 2:1 | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman |
Poland | Country | Argentina |
8 | Ranking | 117 |
13 (pts 1330, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 62 (pts 325, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
05.01.2022 | ATP Cup | Hubert Hurkacz - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
18.09.2020 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Hubert Hurkacz | clay | 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
04.01.2020 | ATP Cup | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (7:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:7, 6:1, 5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Zachary Svajda | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Emilio Nava | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 4:6) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Denis Kudla | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Alex Michelsen | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
24.10.2023 | Basel | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Alex De Minaur | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
11.10.2023 | Shanghai | Nicolas Jarry | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
09.10.2023 | Shanghai | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Alexander Zverev | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 4:6) |
21.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Alex Bolt | hard | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:4) Retired |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 2:6) |