Dominic Stephan Stricker - Federico Gaio
home
away
-
-
Ortisei 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Stephan Stricker | 0:1 | Federico Gaio |
Switzerland | Country | Italy |
0 | Ranking | 212 |
31 (pts 253, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 186 (pts 32, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.11.2021 | Ortisei | Dominic Stephan Stricker - Federico Gaio | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
Dominic Stephan Stricker - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.11.2022 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:3 (1:4, 3:4, 4:2, 1:4) |
10.11.2022 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Chun Hsin Tseng | indoor hard | W 3:0 (4:2, 4:1, 4:2) | |
09.11.2022 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Lorenzo Musetti | indoor hard | W 3:2 (4:3, 4:3, 3:4, 3:4, 4:3) | |
08.11.2022 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Jack Draper | indoor hard | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:3, 4:3) | |
04.11.2022 | Bergamo | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
02.11.2022 | Bergamo | Vit Kopriva | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
31.10.2022 | Bergamo | Tim Van Rijthoven | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.10.2022 | Basel | Pablo Carreno-Busta | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
25.10.2022 | Basel | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
19.10.2022 | Antwerp | Richard Gasquet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
18.10.2022 | Antwerp | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
17.10.2022 | Antwerp | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 1:0 (7:6, 0:0) Retired |
27.09.2022 | Charleston | Nicolas Mejia | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
23.09.2022 | Columbus Hard | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.09.2022 | Columbus Hard | Benjamin Lock | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
20.09.2022 | Columbus Hard | Patrick Kypson | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
31.08.2022 | Mallorca | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
23.08.2022 | US Open | Borna Gojo | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
31.07.2022 | Zug | Ernests Gulbis | clay | Final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
30.07.2022 | Zug | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |