Michael Mmoh - Mikael Torpegaard
home
away
-
-
Las Vegas 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Michael Mmoh | 2:2 | Mikael Torpegaard |
USA | Country | Denmark |
111 | Ranking | 0 |
88 (pts 231, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 508 (pts 15, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Mikael Torpegaard - Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
02.01.2022 | Bendigo | Michael Mmoh - Mikael Torpegaard | hard | 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:0) |
29.10.2021 | Las Vegas | Michael Mmoh - Mikael Torpegaard | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:1) |
13.02.2020 | Cleveland | Mikael Torpegaard - Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
Michael Mmoh - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.04.2024 | Acapulco | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
05.04.2024 | Houston | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:0) Retired |
04.04.2024 | Houston | Max Purcell | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Brandon Nakashima | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Fabio Fognini | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Facundo Bagnis | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Holger Rune | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
26.02.2024 | Acapulco | Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:0) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
08.02.2024 | Dallas | Ben Shelton | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Emilio Nava | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Alexandre Muller | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Benjamin Bonzi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
24.01.2024 | Quimper | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felipe Meligeni Alves | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
03.01.2024 | Canberra | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Canberra | Duje Ajdukovic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
03.12.2023 | Yokkaichi | Zizou Bergs | hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
Mikael Torpegaard - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.08.2022 | Lexington | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 1:1 (3:6, 6:0, 4:1) Retired |
16.05.2022 | Shymkent 2 | Gabriel Decamps | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
11.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Viktor Durasovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Kaichi Uchida | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
26.04.2022 | Savannah | Jack Sock | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Emilio Gomez | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
18.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Andrew Harris | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
12.04.2022 | Sarasota | Gijs Brouwer | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
11.04.2022 | Sarasota | Christian Harrison | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.04.2022 | Sarasota | Felix Corwin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
29.03.2022 | St. Brieuc | Henri Squire | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.03.2022 | Lille | Laurent Lokoli | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
20.03.2022 | Lille | Lucas Catarina | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
17.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Evan Furness | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 3:4) Retired |
16.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Gian Marco Moroni | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:6) |
31.01.2022 | Cleveland | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
28.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:1 (7:6, 5:7, 3:4) Retired |
27.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Bjorn Fratangelo | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
10.01.2022 | Australian Open | Filip Horansky | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (1:0) Retired |