Misaki Doi - Sophie Chang

home away
- -

W80 Tyler 2021 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Misaki Doi 1:0 Sophie Chang
Japan Country USA
75 Ranking 391
271 (pts 2, tourn. 2) Ranking by surface 363 (pts 4, tourn. 1)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
27.10.2021 W80 Tyler Misaki Doi - Sophie Chang indoor hard 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3)
Misaki Doi - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
29.06.2021 Wimbledon Claire Liu grass First round L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 7:9)
23.06.2021 Bad Homburg Open Sara Sorribes Tormo grass Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
20.06.2021 Bad Homburg Open Anna Danilina grass First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
15.06.2021 Berlin Angelique Kerber grass First round L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
13.06.2021 Berlin Anna-Lena Friedsam grass Qialification final W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6)
12.06.2021 Berlin Mona Barthel grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5)
26.06.2019 Wimbledon Arina Rodionova grass Qualifications - 2nd round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
25.06.2019 Wimbledon Kimberly Birrell grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5)
15.06.2019 Birmingham Viktoriya Tomova grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 3:6)
14.06.2019 W100 Manchester Xiyu Wang grass Second round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6)
12.06.2019 W100 Manchester Myrtille Georges grass First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
04.07.2017 Wimbledon Kirsten Flipkens grass First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
04.07.2016 Wimbledon Angelique Kerber grass 4th Round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
02.07.2016 Wimbledon Anna-Lena Friedsam grass Third round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
30.06.2016 Wimbledon Karolina Pliskova grass Second round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
27.06.2016 Wimbledon Louisa Chirico grass First round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
23.06.2016 Eastbourne Karolina Pliskova grass Third round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
21.06.2016 Eastbourne Carla Suarez Navarro grass Second round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:1)
21.06.2016 Eastbourne Polona Hercog grass First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
16.06.2016 Birmingham Johanna Konta grass First round L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
Sophie Chang - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
01.11.2021 Midland Alexa Glatch hard Qialification final L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
31.10.2021 Midland Ivana Popovic hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3)
27.10.2021 W80 Tyler Misaki Doi indoor hard First round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6)
21.08.2021 Cleveland Ena Shibahara hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 1:6)
12.08.2021 W100 Landisville Beatriz Haddad Maia hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
11.08.2021 W100 Landisville Anna Kalinskaya hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5)
10.08.2021 W100 Landisville Daria Snigur hard Qialification final L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 9:11)
09.08.2021 W100 Landisville Valeria Savinykh hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5)
02.08.2021 Concord Mariam Bolkvadze hard Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
01.08.2021 Concord Mona Barthel hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
27.07.2021 Charleston Lauren Davis clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
03.05.2021 W100 Charleston Urszula Radwanska clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
27.04.2021 W60 Charlottesville Grace Min clay Qialification final L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 6:10)
26.04.2021 W60 Charlottesville Mirjam Bjorklund clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
19.10.2020 W80 Macon Veronica Cepede Royg indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
10.02.2020 W100 Nicholasville Jamie Loeb indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (0:6, 0:6)
04.02.2020 W100 Midland Alycia Parks indoor hard Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7)
03.02.2020 W100 Midland Julia Fliegner indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
11.11.2019 Oracle Challenger Houston Jessika Ponchet hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7)
10.11.2019 Oracle Challenger Houston Kayla Day hard Qialification final W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3)